• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site
Book
Syntactic ergativity

Polinsky M.

The Blackwell Companion to Syntax, 2018.

Book chapter
Physical Qualities in Goidelic: A Corpus Study of Polysemy and Collocability

Dereza O.

In bk.: Proceedings of the Seventh International Colloquium of Societas Celto-Slavica, held at Bangor, Wales, 4 – 7 September 2014. 2018. P. 71-89.

Winners of the Golden HSE Announced

On December 23 the winners of the Golden HSE Awards were announced. The jury selected the winners in each of the main categories: Achievement in research, Contribution to the development of HSE, For kindness and personal involvement, Achievement in teaching and Alumni success in academic activity. Winners of the Silver Nestling were also announced during the ceremony.

Here are the winners:

Achievement in teaching — Leonid Voskov, Professor at the School of Computer Engineering

Achievement in research — Vladimir Gimpelson, Director of the Centre for Labour Market Studies

Contribution to the development of HSE — Sergei Lando, Professor at the Faculty of Mathematics

Alumni success in academic activity — Svetlana Bryzgalova, ICEF Graduate

For kindness and personal involvement — Irina Filimonova,  Head of the Department for Regional Cooperation

 

Winners of the award in the category ‘Silver Nestling’:

Olga Gerasimova, Bachelor's programme in Applied Mathematics and Information Science, 4th year

Natalia Gross, Master’s programme in Marketing Technologies (Saint Petersburg), 1st year

Rodion Deev, Bachelor's programme in Mathematics, 4th year

Viktor Dmitriev, Bachelor's programme in Business Informatics, 3rd year

Alexey Ivanchenkov, Bachelor's programme in Sociology, 2nd year

Sergey Kirienko, Bachelor's programme in Cultural Studies, 4th year

Artem Klemeshov, Bachelor'sprogramme in Politics (Perm), 4th year

Nadezhda Kotova, HSE/NES Programme in Economics, 4th year

Tatiana Krasilnikova, Bachelor's programme in Philology (Nizhny Novgorod), 2nd year

Pavel Mazhurin, Master’s programme ‘Corporate Lawyer’, 1st year

Elmira Mustakimova, Bachelor's programme ‘Fundamental and Computational Linguistics’, 4th year

Oksana Radzinskaya, Master’s programme in Management (Nizhny Novgorod), 1st year

Ilya Stepanov, Master’s programme in World Economy2nd year

Alexey Uzhegov, Master’s programme in Applied Economics1st year

Anastasia Fedorova, Master’s programme in Business Psychology2nd year

Arslan Khasavov, Master’s programme in Media Management2nd year

Eduard Epshtein, Bachelor's programme in History, 4th year

Alexander Yugov, Master’s programme in System and Software Engineering2nd year

Roman Yuneman, Bachelor's programme in International Affairs, 3rd year

Vladimir Yagovtsev, Bachelor's programme in Electronics and Nanoelectronics, 4th year